12 Days of Xmas with the Sky: Day 4-6

Lets continue where we left off a few days ago…

_____________________________

On the FOURTH day of Christmas…the Sky talk about the special gifts you can’t find in stores…

Erin Thorn, Dominique Canty, Shyra Ely and Coach Key all share the “priceless” items that they want to give their families this holiday season 🙂

_____________________________

On the FIFTH day of Christmas…what do the Sky players have on their holiday wish lists?

Coach Key, Dupree and Thorn. Coach Key definitely has the best list. Oddly enough, I was just perusing the Verizon Wireless website for info on the Droid. Oh, and regarding, Erin Thorn — break dance lessons? Really?!? LoL, awesome!

What Coach Key wants for Christmas is the Sky to win the 2010 WNBA Championshp, healthy friends and family, the Droid phone, to travel to places he hasn’t been yet and to commit an unselfish act.

_____________________________

On the SIXTH day of Christmas…what do the Sky players have on their holiday wish lists? (cont…)

Fowles, Toliver and Bass. Hmmm…Big Syl’s list is kinda basic till you get to the end and it says “NEW HOUSE!” Heck yeah, that’s what I want too! Mistie’s list is pretty good. Someone in my family is getting a juicer too. Toliver’s “list” just made me kinda sad…

Kristi’s been in Israel since the end of the 2009 Sky season. All she wants for this holiday season is to come home.

I hope she gets to come home for the holidays…

Only six more days till Christmas!

Sky in 2010!

Advertisements

~ by audsquad on December 19, 2009.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: